top of page

7 benefits and uses of Castor Oil

  • A Powerful Laxative

  • A Natural Moisturizer. Castor oil is rich in ricinoleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid.

  • Promotes Wound Healing.

  • Impressive Anti-Inflammatory Effects.

  • Reduces Acne.

  • Fights Fungus.

  • Keeps Your Hair and Scalp Healthy.

Best Castor Oil in the Market comes from NOW Solutions!


  • 100% Pure

  • Versatile Skin Care

  • Skin Softener

  • Multi-Purpose




EXPELLER PRESSED

GLUTEN-FREE

HALAL

HEXANE-FREE

NON-GMO

PARABEN-FREE

VEGAN / VEGETARIAN


Condition: Skin and hair in need of a natural emollient. Solution: 100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless. While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, castor oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also known as Palma Christi (the “palm of Christ”), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair and is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas. Ingredient: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. NOW® Solutions products are analytically tested to assure the highest quality. NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals. Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.

Usage: For topical applications, apply a few drops of 100% Pure Castor Oil to the desired area and massage as needed. For soft hair, simply add a few drops to your favorite shampoo prior to washing.



24 views0 comments
bottom of page